A MINI CRANE HIRE COMPANY LIMITED

Address

A MINI CRANE HIRE COMPANY LIMITED
117 CHURCH ROAD
BICKERSTAFFE
ORMSKIRK
LANCASHIRE
L39 0EB
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06635816
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2015
Filed on:
30 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £153,866 £7,758 £26,834
Debtors: £542,063 £560,693 £528,536
Creditors due within one year: £1,232,111 £1,038,261 £632,515
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£376,182 -£148,210 -£77,145
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £286,686 £464,743 £595,437
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £351,345 £488,718 £526,175
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Piekarus
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Anthony Travis
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2014

Previous Company Names

DIALMODE (356) LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

22 ST. JOHN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 4EB


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 24 Jun 2016 11
31 Jul 2014 29 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 25 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years