A MORGAN ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

A MORGAN ASSOCIATES LIMITED
3 WARNERS MILL
SILKS WAY
BRAINTREE
ESSEX
CM7 3GB
(594 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04809888
Incorporation Date:
25 Jun 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £299 £540 £327
Debtors: £16,223 £16,366 £10,263
Creditors due within one year: £13,107 £8,804 £4,513
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,865 £8,552 £6,077
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,088 £8,626 £10,653
Total Assets less Liabilities: £60 £305 -£3,888
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £60 £305 -£3,888
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Acer Morgan
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
25 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Morgan
25 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EIGHT FURLONG EVENTS LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

16 WHITLOCK DRIVE, GREAT YELDHAM
HALSTEAD
ESSEX
CO9 4EE
Changed 13 Feb 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.amorganassociates.co.uk
www.amorganassociates.net
www.amorganassociates.services
www.amorganassociates.support
www.amorganassociates.business
www.amorganassociates.org
www.amorganassociates.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years