A & N MEDIA CHANNEL ISLANDS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2013)

Address

A & N MEDIA CHANNEL ISLANDS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
NORTHCLIFFE HOUSE
2 DERRY STREET
LONDON
W8 5TT
(129 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Pre-press and pre-media services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04223199
Incorporation Date:
25 May 2001
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£10,000,000.00 on 11 May 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
15 Mar 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2012
Filed on:
11 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Page
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Frances Sallas
19 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PLAIN PAPER LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2011
MEDIALASER LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 17 Aug 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 15 Mar 2013 6
2 Oct 2011 8 Oct 2012 12
3 Oct 2010 2 Jun 2011 8
4 Oct 2009 25 Jun 2010 8
28 Sep 2008 20 Jul 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years