A & N REMOVALS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

A & N REMOVALS LIMITED
55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7EU
(2,351 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Company Registration No.:
00964070
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 1969
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Jul 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
9 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2012
Filed on:
19 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 158 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Gower
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Yogesh Mehta
27 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Timothy Romer
27 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PICKFORDS 1646 LIMITED
Changed 20 May 2008
PICKFORDS 1695 LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2008
ALLIED PICKFORDS LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 10 DRURY WAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LAXCON CLOSE
LONDON
NW10 0TG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Feb 2013

HERITAGE HOUSE
345 SOUTHBURY ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN1 1UP
Changed 16 Jul 2009

492 GREAT CAMBRIDGE ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDX
EN1 3SA
Changed 11 Oct 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.anremovals.co.uk
www.aandnremovals.co.uk
www.annremovals.co.uk
www.annremovals.com
www.aandnremovals.com
www.anremovals.com
www.aandnremovals.storage

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 9 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 4 Jan 2011 4
30 Sep 2009 28 Jul 2010 10
30 Sep 2008 27 Sep 2009 12
31 Dec 2007 19 Feb 2009 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
158 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years