A N WALLIS & COMPANY LIMITED

Address

A N WALLIS & COMPANY LIMITED
GREASLEY STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG6 8NG
Phone: 0115 927 1721
Fax: 0115 875 6630
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03972865
VAT Number:
GB568 2945 93
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 14 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
2 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2015
Filed on:
14 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Ferrari-stanford
9 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Steven Healy
10 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
14 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Derek Nesbitt
14 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Ishaque Noor
9 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Rimmington
1 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Robin Smythe
9 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2011

Previous Company Names

CASTLEGATE 143 LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

44 CASTLE GATE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 7BJ
Changed 25 Jul 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.anwallisncompany.co.uk
www.anwalliscompany.co.uk
www.anwnc.co.uk
www.anwallisandcompany.co.uk
www.anwalliscompany.com
www.anwallisandcompany.com
www.anwallisncompany.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 2 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 14 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 8 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 3 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 25 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years