A NOVO TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

A NOVO TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
BOOTHS HALL, M2 MEZZANINE FLOOR
CHELFORD ROAD
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 8GS
(123 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Repair of communication equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02953372
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 1994
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,278,000.00 on 10 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
8 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2015
Filed on:
10 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities:
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities:
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth:
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Hammond
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A NOVO TELEPLAN COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2002
CERPLEX LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2001

Previous Addresses

COMMUNICATIONS HOUSE VULCAN ROAD NORTH
NORWICH
NR6 6AQ
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Sep 2012

5 FINLAN ROAD
STAKEHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE MIDDLETON
MANCHESTER
M24 2RW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Feb 2012

UNIT 2
LEACROFT ROAD
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA3 6PJ
Changed 23 Mar 2010

A NOVO
VULCAN ROAD NORTH
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR6 6AQ
Changed 23 Jun 2005

COMMUNICATIONS HOUSE
PINETREES BUSINESS PARK
SALHOUSE ROAD NORWICH
NORFOLK NR7 9BD
Changed 31 Mar 2004

75 BILTON WAY
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN3 7EP
Changed 7 Oct 2003

20 STATION ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD1 1JH
Changed 28 Nov 2000

75 BILTON WAY
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN3 7EP
Changed 23 Apr 1997

BRODBECK HALE AND DORR INTERNATI
ONAL.VERITAS HOUSE,125 FINSBURY
PAVEMENT. LONDON
EC2A 1NQ
Changed 1 Nov 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.anovotelecommunications.co.uk
www.anovotelecommunications.com
www.anovotelecommunications.org.uk
www.anovotelecommunications.equipment
www.anovotelecommunications.org
www.anovotelecommunications.repair
www.anovotelecommunications.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 8 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 6 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 10 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 13 Aug 2012 11
30 Sep 2010 25 Aug 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years