A & O IMAGING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 05631284



Last updated 1 April 2014
Registered office address
VERITEK HOUSE EDGELAND TERRACE EASTBOURNE EAST SUSSEX BN22 9NJ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 November 2012

Next statement due by 19 December 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

74209 - Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A & O IMAGE SERVICES UK LIMITED 7 December 2005


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company