A OK WASH LIMITED

Company number 05768358



Last updated 12 February 2016
Registered office address
SIMPSON WREFORD & PARTNERS SUFFOLK HOUSE GEORGE STREET CROYDON SURREY CR0 0YN
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 April 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2015

Next statement due by 2 May 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

81299 - Other cleaning services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AQUANOUGHT LIMITED25 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/01/1619 January 2016FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
06/01/166 January 2016APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
05/05/155 May 2015Annual return made up to 4 April 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-12-31)
Cash in bank
£164
Current assets
£23.01k
Current creditors
£402
Shareholders funds
£22.61k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company