A. P. BURT & SONS LIMITED

Company number 00282209



Last updated 17 October 2019
Registered office address
20 BRICKFIELD ROAD YARDLEY BIRMINGHAM ENGLAND B25 8HE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 December 1933
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

17211 - Manufacture of corrugated paper and paperboard, sacks and bags

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.P. BURT & SONS, LIMITED23 February 2015
ESSENTRA (BRISTOL) LIMITED7 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/12/185 December 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED MR MARGHUB SHAIKHView PDF
05/11/185 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/09/1812 September 2018PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2017 TO 30/06/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company