A P INSULATIONS LIMITED

Address

A P INSULATIONS LIMITED
EDWARD LEONARD HOUSE PEMBROKE AVENUE
WATERBEACH
CAMBRIDGE
CB25 9QR
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05178437
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2015
Filed on:
22 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Macklin
19 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Kathleen Smith
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

M&R 958 LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

EDWARD LEONARD HOUSE PEMBROKE AVENUE
WATERBEACH
CAMBRIDGE
CB25 9QR
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Aug 2013

UNIT E BEADLE TRADING ESTATE
DITTON WALK
CAMBRIDGE
CB5 8PD
Changed 5 Aug 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 19 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 14 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 11 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 11 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 12 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years