A. P. L. S. LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Aug 2013

Address

A. P. L. S. LIMITED
CLINTRON HOUSE
EXCELSIOR ROAD
ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH
LEICESTERSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
LE65 1JG
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03753849
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 1999
Dissolution Date:
6 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 3 May 2012
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
16 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2012
Filed on:
3 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Gittings
18 Sep 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Sanders
16 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Leslie Smith
31 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

RITECARE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O LIKO UK LIMITED
BRUNEL CENTRE STROUOWATER BUS
PARK STONEHOUSE
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL10 3RU
Changed 12 May 2011

LIKO HOUSE
L & M BUSINESS PARK, NORMAN ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 4ES
Changed 11 Jul 2003

52A STATION ROAD
ASHINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND NE63 9UJ
Changed 23 Oct 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 16 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 12 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 25 Jan 2010 9
30 Apr 2008 10 Jun 2008 2
30 Apr 2007 25 Jun 2007 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years