A P LOVERIDGE LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE CORNER HOUSE 1 BROAD STREET ALRESFORD HAMPSHIRE SO24 9AR

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£8.00k
Current assets
£20.63k
Fixed assets
£2.18m
Current creditors
£252.70k
Shareholders funds
£1.75m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00388090
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 June 1944
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2020

Next statement due by 24 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J M LOVERIDGE LIMITED20 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/03/2020 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/10/191 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN WARD

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

27/03/1927 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 30/09/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following A P LOVERIDGE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company