A P SECURITY (APS) LTD

Address

A P SECURITY (APS) LTD
71-75 SHELTON STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
WC2H 9JQ
(22,817 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04926952
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£12,000.00 on 20 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maheshchandra Hari
26 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Kevin Lawrence
1 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Martyn Webster
1 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2015
SME INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2014

Previous Company Names

A P SECURITY (NORTH) LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O WESTON KAY 73-75 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
W1W 7SQ

73-75 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
W1W 7SQ

55 LOUDOUN ROAD
ST JOHN'S WOOD
LONDON
NW8 0DL
Changed 5 Feb 2015

73/75 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
W1W 7SQ
Changed 17 Mar 2014

ALMEDA HOUSE, 90-100 SYDNEY
STREET, CHELSEA
LONDON
SW3 6NJ
Changed 9 Oct 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £0.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 6 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 8 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 5 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 2 Feb 2012 5
30 Sep 2010 16 May 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years