A P SERVICES (NOTTS) LTD

Dissolved on 24 Sep 2013

Address

A P SERVICES (NOTTS) LTD
39 THE PARADE
OADBY
LEICESTER
LEIC
UNITED KINGDOM
LE2 5BB
(116 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05137789
Incorporation Date:
26 May 2004
Dissolution Date:
24 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 May 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
12 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 May 2012
Filed on:
28 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £100 £128
Debtors: £1,295
Creditors due within one year: £1,258
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100 £748
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,415 £13,202
Total Assets less Liabilities: £100 -£2,039
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 -£2,039
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Doblander
10 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Augustin Gilmartin
5 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ADVANC CHEMICAL SERVICES UK LIMITED
Changed 12 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

53A LONDON ROAD
LEICESTER
LE2 0PD

53A LONDON ROAD
LEICESTER
LE2 0PD
Changed 20 Jul 2010

THE BRISTOL OFFICE
2 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
WESTBURY ON TRYM
BRISTOL BS9 3BH
Changed 27 Jul 2005

59 DUNDEE ROAD
ETURIA
STOKE ON TRENT
ST1 4BF
Changed 17 Aug 2004

EDINBURGH HOUSE, HARDING ROAD
HANLEY
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST1 3AE
Changed 23 Jun 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.apservices.com
www.apservices.construction
www.apservices.active
www.apservices.and
www.apservic.es
www.ap.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 12 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 4 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 23 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 15 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 17 Dec 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years