A & P SOUTHAMPTON LIMITED

Address

A & P SOUTHAMPTON LIMITED
C/O A&P TYNE LIMITED
WAGONWAY ROAD
HEBBURN
TYNE AND WEAR
NE31 1SP
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01883082
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 1985 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,100.00 on 12 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
12 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 165 available


Directors and Secretaries

Atlantic & Peninsula Marine Services Limited
25 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ian Carey
15 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

A & P APPLEDORE SHIP REPAIRERS LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 1995

Previous Addresses

ATLANTIC HOUSE GROUND FLOOR
GREENWOOD CLOSE
CARDIFF GATE BUSINESS PARK
CARDIFF
CF23 8RD
Changed 10 Mar 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/09/2009 FROM
GROUND FLOOR ATLANTIC HOUSE
GREENWOOD CLOSE
CARDIFF GATE BUSINESS PARK
CARDIFF
CF23 8RD
Changed 28 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/09/2009 FROM
C/O A & P TYNE LIMITED
WAGONWAY ROAD
HEBBURN
TYNE & WEAR
NE31 1SP
Changed 16 Sep 2009

ELING WHARF
26 HIGH STREET TOTTON
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO40 9TN
Changed 22 Oct 2007

WESTERN AVENUE
WESTERN DOCKS
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO15 0HH
Changed 10 Jan 2006

IMPERIAL HOUSE
LYPIATT ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 2QJ
Changed 24 Mar 2000

BENTON WAY
WALLSEND
TYNE AND WEAR
NE28 6ET
Changed 12 Oct 1995

46/47 PALL MALL
LONDON
SW1Y 5JG
Changed 4 Sep 1991

20 BLACKFRIARS LANE
LONDON
EC4V 6HD
Changed 23 Feb 1988

16/18 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6AU
Changed 10 Sep 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 21 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 20 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
165 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years