A & P TEES LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O A&P Tyne Limited Wagonway Road Hebburn Tyne And Wear NE31 1SP

Company number
04684090
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 March 2022

Next statement due by 17 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33150 - Repair and maintenance of ships and boats

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (3127) LIMITED13 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/01/222 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

15/03/1915 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/07/1824 July 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID THOMAS MCGINLEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company