A PARTNERSHIP IN ADVERTISING LIMITED

Address

A PARTNERSHIP IN ADVERTISING LIMITED
26 WYKEHAM WAY
BURGESS HILL
WEST SUSSEX
RH15 0HF
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02389467
Incorporation Date:
25 May 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £19 £19 £19
Debtors: £18,000 £18,000 £18,000
Creditors due within one year: £24,937 £24,937 £24,937
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,918 -£6,918 -£6,918
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£6,818 -£6,818 -£6,818
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bernadette Janes
13 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
13 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Neil Janes
before 25 May 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RETAIL PARK REVIEW LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

21 GREAT CHAPEL STREET
LONDON
W1F 8FP
Changed 3 Jul 2007

3 FLOOR
21 GREAT CHAPEL STREET
LONDON
W1F 8FP
Changed 5 Jun 2006

TOWNINGS PLACE BARN
SLUGWASH LANE
WIVELSFIELD GREEN
WEST SUSSEX RH17 7RG
Changed 24 Oct 1997

MAPPIN HOUSE
4 WINSLEY STREET
LONDON
W1N 7AR
Changed 29 Apr 1992

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 22 Aug 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 16 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 15 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 1 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 5 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years