A PEACOCK LIMITED

Address

A PEACOCK LIMITED
1 PINNACLE WAY
PRIDE PARK
DERBY
DE24 8ZS
(422 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05408645
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oliver Peacock
31 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

O W PEACOCK LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

LIMEHOUSE, MERE WAY
RUDDINGTON FIELDS
RUDDINGTON
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG11 6JS

LIMEHOUSE
MERE WAY RUDDINGTON FIELDS
RUDDINGTON
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG11 6JW
Changed 27 Apr 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 27 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 29 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years