A PERFECT FLOOR LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Dec 2013

Address

A PERFECT FLOOR LIMITED
THE PINES
BOARS HEAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 3HD
(829 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05987281
Incorporation Date:
2 Nov 2006
Dissolution Date:
10 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
28 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Nov 2011
Filed on:
8 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Day
5 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DR ALKAITIS DERMACEUTICALS UK LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2007
FIRST-STOP EVENTS LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2006

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 28 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 23 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 18 Aug 2009 5
31 Mar 2008 27 Aug 2008 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years