A PINCH OF POSH LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

A PINCH OF POSH LIMITED
THE MANOR HOUSE
CHURCH LANE
SOUTH CERNEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL7 5TT
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04715635
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2015
Filed on:
17 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laurence Llewelyn Bowen
28 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Llewelyn Bowen
28 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

A NEW TRADITION PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2007
LLEWELYN-BOWEN DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

55 LOUDOUN ROAD
ST JOHN'S WOOD
LONDON
NW8 0DL

NEWGATE HOUSE
431 LONDON ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 3PF

19-21 MARKET PLACE
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL7 2NX
Changed 8 Apr 2015

FITZGERALD MITHIA
NEWGATE HOUSE 431 LONDON ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY CR0 3PF
Changed 25 Apr 2003

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 9 Apr 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 2 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 11 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 8 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years