A-PLUS MOVING SERVICE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2016)

Address

A-PLUS MOVING SERVICE LIMITED
1 COLLEGE YARD
56 WINCHESTER AVENUE
LONDON
NW6 7UA
(615 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08182245
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 16 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
16 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Sep 2015
Filed on:
16 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015
Cash at bank: £7,451
Debtors: £4,181
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,632
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £13,469
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,837
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,837
Full details in: 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Flavio Da Costa
16 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gessi Garcia
11 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A-PLUS TOTAL CLEANING LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 2015

Previous Addresses

37 MUNDFORD ROAD
LONDON
E5 9PP
Changed 13 Jul 2015

42 LAMPARD GROVE
STAMFORD HILL
LONDON
N16 6XQ
Changed 11 Nov 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 16 Sep 2015 1
31 Aug 2014 31 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 10 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years