A QUOTE INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Oct 2013

Address

A QUOTE INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
17 ROCHESTER ROW
LONDON
SW1P 1QT
(275 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02513362
Incorporation Date:
19 Jun 1990
Dissolution Date:
1 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
14 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
19 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 131 available


Directors and Secretaries

Capita Corporate Director Limited
3 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Capita Group Secretary Limited
3 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Clare Waters
13 Oct 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

A QUOTE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

COUNTY GATES
BOURNEMOUTH
BH1 2NF
Changed 20 Mar 2009

HIGHWAY HOUSE
171 KINGS ROAD
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM14 4EJ
Changed 4 Mar 2009

KERRERA
OCKHAM ROAD NORTH
WEST HORSLEY
SURREY KT24 6PF
Changed 14 Jul 2004

46 NEW STREET
BASINGSTOKE
HANTS
Changed 20 Mar 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aquoteinsuranceservices.co.uk
www.aquoteinsuranceservices.com
www.aquoteinsurance.services
www.aquoteinsuranceservices.org
www.aquoteinsuranceservices.net
www.aquoteinsuranceservices.services
www.aquoteinsuranceservices.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 14 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 5 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 4 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 4 Feb 2008 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
131 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years