A R C ACADEMY UK LIMITED

Address

A R C ACADEMY UK LIMITED
UNIT 16 CENTRE COURT
TREFOREST INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PONTYPRIDD
CF37 5UR
(107 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01443 693 431
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07689163
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 2011 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
18 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £66,547 £73,844
Debtors: £162,328 £4,244
Creditors due within one year: £223,752 £93,460
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,123 -£15,372
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £28,632 £1,428
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shereene Clarke
1 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Christopher Davies
27 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Antony Richardson
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Antony Richardson
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

JOB ACADEMY-WORX LTD
Changed 20 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

28 MOUNT VIEW
MERTHYR VALE
MERTHYR TYDFIL
CF48 4TA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Feb 2013

1ST FLOOR
2 WOODBERRY GROVE
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 0DR
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Jun 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.arcacademyuk.co.uk
www.arcau.co.uk
www.arcau.services
www.arcacademyuk.services
www.arcacademyuk.active
www.arcau.org
www.arcau.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 8 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 19 Aug 2013 3
30 Jun 2012 18 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last six months