A R ENGINEERING CONSULTING LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Jul 2014

Address

A R ENGINEERING CONSULTING LIMITED
BRUNEL HOUSE, 340 FIRECREST
COURT, CENTRE PARK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 1RG
(16,861 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06084450
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2007
Dissolution Date:
22 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
5 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2013
Filed on:
7 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012 1 Apr 2011
Cash at bank: £361 £361
Creditors due within one year: -£666 -£207
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£299 £160
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£299 £160
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wendy Ross
16 Dec 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BROOKSON (5756B) LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2007

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 5 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 4 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 19 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 3 Dec 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code