A R MAYERS LIMITED



Last updated 2 April 2020
Legal registered address
SOMMET EDWARDSTONE SUDBURY SUFFOLK CO10 5PU

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Current assets
£6.34k
Fixed assets
£7.18k
Current creditors
£5.07k
Shareholders funds
£8.45k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04813751
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
27 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2019

Next statement due by 11 July 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEEDLINER (UK) MSU LIMITED5 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/1929 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

02/07/182 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 201830/06/18 UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

View Document

17/06/1817 June 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ANDREW RICHARD MAYERS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company