A & R MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Address

A & R MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED
5 LONDON ROAD
RAINHAM
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME8 7RG
(385 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08122111
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£4.00 on 18 Jul 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
24 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2016
Filed on:
10 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £333 £48 £33,992
Debtors: £938,923 £264,372 £104,488
Creditors due within one year: £891,223 £272,522 £137,645
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £48,033 -£8,102 £835
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £889
Total Assets less Liabilities: £64,194 £2,538 £15,338
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £64,194 £2,538 £15,338
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charlie Almond
28 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Richardson
28 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A & R ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LTD
Changed 19 Oct 2015

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 24 Jul 2017 1
30 Jun 2016 5 Aug 2016 2
30 Jun 2015 24 Sep 2015 3
30 Jun 2014 26 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 27 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 99 times in the last few years