A R P FABRICATORS LTD

Dissolved on 6 Sep 2014

Address

A R P FABRICATORS LTD
311 HIGH ROAD
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 1AH
(468 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06016075
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 2006
Dissolution Date:
6 Sep 2014
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2007
Filed on:
21 Jan 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

23 Apr 2014

ARP FABRICATORS LIMITED (Company Number 06016075 ) Registered office: 311 High Road, Loughton, Essex IG10 1AH Principal trading address: Unit 6, Dickinson Street, Oldham OL4 1HD Notice is hereby given pursuant to Legislation section: section 106 of the Legislation: INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at 311 High Road, Loughton, Essex IG10 1AH on 23 May 2014 at 10.15 am and 10.30 am respectably, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and also determining whether the Liquidator should be granted his release from office. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of ThorntonRones Limited, 311 High Road, Loughton, Essex IG10 1AH no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Richard Rones (IP Number 8807) of ThorntonRones Limited, 311 High Road, Loughton, Essex IG10 1AH was appointed Liquidator of the Company on 13 August 2008 . Further information is available from Robert Cogan on 020 8418 9333 . Richard Rones, Liquidator

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patricia Dawson
1 Dec 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sharon Manning
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

STEEL FABRICATORS LTD
Changed 18 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

CAMBRIDGE HOUSE, 27 CAMBRIDGE
PARK, WANSTEAD
LONDON
E11 2PU

THORNTONRONES LTD
FIRST FLOOR 167 HIGH ROAD
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 4LF
Changed 14 Sep 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years