A R PEACHMENT LIMITED

Address

A R PEACHMENT LIMITED
RIVERSIDE ESTATE
BRUNDALL
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR13 5PU
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02671731
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 16 Dec 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
30 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2015
Filed on:
19 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £375,995 £287,991 £211,437
Debtors: £789,137 £537,894 £526,983
Creditors due within one year: £760,462 £555,270 £642,571
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,322,091 £1,171,092 £1,026,635
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,623,535 £1,515,483 £1,407,391
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Peachment
6 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Andrew Peachment
1 Nov 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2012

Previous Company Names

PEACHMENT PROPULSION (MARINE) LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2003

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 30 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 21 Sep 2015 7
28 Feb 2014 15 Jul 2014 5
28 Feb 2013 21 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2012 4 Sep 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years