A RADFORD CONSTRUCTION LTD

Address

A RADFORD CONSTRUCTION LTD
21 ORCHARD GARDENS
TEIGNMOUTH
DEVON
TQ14 8DJ
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04789825
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £4,964 £4,964
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,126 £11,126
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £13,766 £13,766
Total Assets less Liabilities: £311 £311
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £311 £311
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Radford
6 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

21 ORCHARD GARDENS
TEIGNMOUTH
DEVON
TQ14 8DX


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 22 Jan 2016 7
30 Jun 2014 12 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 27 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years