A S C CONNECTIONS (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Jan 2011

Address

A S C CONNECTIONS (UK) LIMITED
ASTON HOUSE
5 ASTON ROAD NORTH
BIRMINGHAM
B6 4DS
(135 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02582006
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 1991
Dissolution Date:
2 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2008
Filed on:
4 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2009
Filed on:
17 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

ULTIMATE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 1995

Previous Company Names

A S C CONNECTIONS LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2009
FELTAN LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 1991

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/08/2009 FROM
1ST FLOOR NEWATER HOUSE
11 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 3NY
Changed 12 Aug 2009

601 - 602B THE BIG PEG
120 VYSE STREET HOCKLEY
BIRMINGHAM
B18 6NF
Changed 17 May 2005

17, LEDBURY CLOSE
MATCHBOROUGH EAST
REDDITCH
HEREFORD AND WORCESTER.
Changed 1 Jul 1991

52 MUCKLOW HILL
HALESOWEN
BIRMINGHAM
B62 8BL
Changed 1 Jul 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2008 4 Feb 2009 9
31 May 2007 3 Feb 2008 9
31 May 2006 30 Nov 2006 6
31 May 2005 12 Dec 2005 7
31 May 2004 11 Dec 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years