A & S DIVING LIMITED

Address

A & S DIVING LIMITED
CORTAX ACCOUNTING THRUMS
FOWES LANE
BELCHAMP OTTEN
SUFFOLK
CO10 7BQ
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04056576
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Aug 2015
For period ending:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2016 5 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £382
Debtors: £10,000 £10,000
Creditors due within one year: £4,372 £3,810
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,166 £6,346
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,347 £13,475
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Bittle
1 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GILDER DIVERS LTD
Changed 25 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

2 HIGH STREET
BURNHAM ON CROUCH
ESSEX
CM0 8AA
Changed 29 Jun 2015

46 CROSS ROAD
MALDEN
ESSEX
CM9 5EE
Changed 25 Apr 2007

15 LAWN CLOSE
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX HA4 6ED
Changed 24 Aug 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ansdiving.co.uk
www.aandsdiving.co.uk
www.asdiving.co.uk
www.aandsdiving.com
www.ansdiving.com
www.ansdiving.active
www.ansdiving.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2016 17 May 2016 1
5 Apr 2015 21 Jul 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 5 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 20 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years