A & S DRY LINING LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Palmer Riley & Co Unit E2, Fareham Heights, Standard Way Fareham Hants PO16 8XT

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£151.24k
Fixed assets
£5.74k
Current creditors
£92.38k
Shareholders funds
£12.52k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04303021
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
11 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2021

Next statement due by 25 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A & S CONTRACTORS LIMITED19 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/215 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-11 with updates

View Document

17/10/2117 October 2021 Director's details changed for Mr. Shaun Kerley on 2021-10-02

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

04/11/204 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/10/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company