A S FOODSTORES LIMITED

Address

A S FOODSTORES LIMITED
2 WHEELEYS ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B15 2LD
(685 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04502013
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Aug
Capital:
£24.00 on 20 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
27 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2015
Filed on:
20 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £11,083 £7,193 £10,257
Debtors: £7,095 £1,279 £441
Creditors due within one year: £118,600 £97,326 £113,528
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,853 £12,606 -£695
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £48,785 £56,640 £38,762
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amarjit Bhandal
25 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Surjit Bhandal
9 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2012

Previous Company Names

BS & AD LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2011
HK & JK LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

252 LONDONDERRY LANE
SMEHWICK
WARLEY
WEST MIDLANDS B67 7EN
Changed 5 Jun 2006

DOSHI & CO 1ST FLOOR
WINDSOR HOUSE
1270 LONDON ROAD NORBURY
LONDON SW16 4DH
Changed 26 Aug 2005

HIGHSTONE COMPANY FORMATIONS
LIMITED HIGHSTONE HOUSE 165 HIGH
STREET BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN5 5SU
Changed 20 Sep 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.asfoodstores.co.uk
www.asfoodstores.com
www.asfoodstor.es
www.asfoodstores.org.uk
www.asfoodstores.org
www.asfoodstores.sale
www.asfoodstores.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 27 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 23 Sep 2014 1
31 Aug 2013 19 Aug 2014 12
30 Aug 2012 30 Aug 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years