A & S GREENWAY LIMITED

Address

A & S GREENWAY LIMITED
12 BRIDGFORD ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 6AB
(519 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04600897
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£20.00 on 6 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2015
Filed on:
10 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £199,141 £106,019 £86,799
Debtors: £329,803 £300,718 £80,801
Creditors due within one year: £413,720 £472,396 £279,075
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £147,699 -£39,808 -£87,334
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £225,309 £81,469 £34,259
Total Assets less Liabilities: £82,578 £24,727 £819
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £82,578 £24,727 £819
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Hyman
26 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
26 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Suzan Hyman
26 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Jonathan Hyman
26 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Benjamin Hyman
26 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2015

Previous Company Names

NO. 8 DELICATESSEN LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

12 BRIDGFORD ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 6AB
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Feb 2011

C/O KEITH WILLIS ASSOCIATES
GOTHIC HOUSE
BARKER GATE
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 1JU
Changed 14 Feb 2011

NEWSTEAD HOUSE
PELHAM ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 1AP
Changed 17 Jan 2008

20 BOUNDARY ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG2 7BZ
Changed 16 Aug 2005

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 2 Dec 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aandsgreenway.co.uk
www.ansgreenway.co.uk
www.asgreenway.co.uk
www.asgreenway.com
www.ansgreenway.com
www.aandsgreenway.com
www.aandsgreenway.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 15 Jun 2017 7
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 26 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 21 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 22 May 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years