A S M BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Address

A S M BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED
304 HIGH ROAD
BENFLEET
SS7 5HB
(743 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05747635
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £387 £2,019 £4,106
Debtors: £3,518 £5,133 £5,366
Creditors due within one year: £38,642 £36,779 £32,764
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£29,154 -£29,627 -£23,292
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£15,066 -£14,518 -£6,906
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Adams
17 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Sara Adams
17 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

A S M CEILINGS LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2009

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 14 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 18 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years