A S M DAMAGE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

A S M DAMAGE LTD
C/O TOBIN ASSOCIATES 4TH FLOOR
63/66 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8LE
(291 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05068044
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2015
Filed on:
1 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £63,240 £35,941 £132,510
Creditors due within one year: £20,413 £27,957
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £42,827 £7,984 £132,510
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £65,338
Total Assets less Liabilities: £42,827 £7,984 £67,172
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £42,827 £7,984 £67,172
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Samuel
2 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Albert Samuel
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KOOLNET LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

TUBIN ASSOCIATES
91-93 CHARTERHOUSE STREET
LONDON
EC1M 6HR

TOBIN ASSOCIATES 4TH FLOOR HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N

42 CITY BUSINESS CENTRE
LOWER ROAD
LONDON
SE16 2XB
Changed 13 Jun 2007

19 PERWELL AVENUE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA2 9LR
Changed 19 Apr 2004

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 7 Apr 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.asmdamage.com
www.asmdamage.net
www.asmdamage.org
www.asmdamage.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 28 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 29 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 28 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 29 Apr 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years