A S MOTORS (DEVON) LIMITED

Address

A S MOTORS (DEVON) LIMITED
C/O ACCOUNTING 4 EVERYTHING
220 TORQUAY ROAD
PAIGNTON
DEVON
ENGLAND
TQ3 2HN
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08478605
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Apr
Capital:
£500.00 on 30 Apr 2018
For period ending:
29 Apr 2017
Filed on:
18 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
6 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Squires
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Squires 2010 Lp
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FUEL FORECOURT (CHURCHAM) LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

UNIT 12 BUTTLANDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TOTNES ROAD
IPPLEPEN
DEVON
TQ12 5UE
Changed 23 Apr 2018

1 ELLIOT COURT NORTH STREET
IPPLEPEN
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
TQ12 5RQ
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Feb 2015

LEAMINGTON REGISTRIES 1 HOPE TERRACE
CHARD
TA20 1JA
Changed 16 Feb 2015

1 ELLIOT COURT NORTH STREET
IPPLEPEN
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
TQ12 5RQ
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Feb 2015

LEAMINGTON REGISTRIES 1 HOPE TERRACE
CHARD
TA20 1JA
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Feb 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Apr 2017 18 Jan 2018 9
29 Apr 2016 27 Jan 2017 9
29 Apr 2015 28 Jan 2016 9
29 Apr 2014 4 Jul 2015 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years