A S REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Feb 2014

Address

A S REALISATIONS LIMITED
UNIT D LYON ROAD
DENBIGH WEST
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK1 1EX
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03095411
Incorporation Date:
25 Aug 1995
Dissolution Date:
21 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
10 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Aug 2009
Filed on:
9 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Gascoigne
1 Dec 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Andrew Gascoigne
25 Aug 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND (NOW BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 2004

Previous Company Names

ARMOUR SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

MUSEUM HOUSE
WHITE HORSE YARD
TOWCESTER
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN12 6BU
Changed 21 Oct 2004

3 CARTERS LANE
KILN FARM
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK11 3ET
Changed 1 Sep 2003

43 BLUNDELLS ROAD
BRADVILLE
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK13 7HD
Changed 11 Jul 2000

37 BLUNDELLS ROAD
BRADVILLE
MILTON KEYNES
MK13 7HD
Changed 20 May 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.asrealisations.co.uk
www.asrealisations.com
www.asrealisations.services
www.asrealisations.net
www.asrealisations.org
www.asrealisations.org.uk
www.asrealisations.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 10 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 24 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 21 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 20 Jun 2006 6
31 Dec 2004 18 Oct 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years