A & S SUPPORT SERVICES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

A & S SUPPORT SERVICES LTD
41 HIGH STREET
WALTON ON THE NAZE
ESSEX
CO14 8BG
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2016)
Company Registration No.:
04470953
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 2002
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Oct 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
28 Mar 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jun 2012
Filed on:
3 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £2,750
Debtors: £12,420
Creditors due within one year: £26,236 £34,287
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£23,486 -£21,867
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£16,486 -£14,867
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Kennedy
31 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACCOUNTANCY & SECRETARIAL SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

47-49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 3AE
Changed 12 Jul 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ansss.co.uk
www.aandssupportservices.co.uk
www.assupportservices.co.uk
www.anssupportservices.co.uk
www.anssupportservices.com
www.aandssupportservices.com
www.assupportservices.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 28 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 22 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 30 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 20 Dec 2009 6
30 Jun 2008 1 Apr 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years