A S TRANSPORT LIMITED

Address

A S TRANSPORT LIMITED
359A STAINES ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW4 5AP
Web:
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08131132
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£6,000.00 on 12 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
14 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jul 2015
Filed on:
13 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £117,658 £92,287 £95,480
Debtors: £215,623 £98,871 £89,997
Creditors due within one year: £403,386 £375,292 £313,958
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£70,105 -£184,134 -£128,481
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £171,148 £106,595 £38,781
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Paul
18 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
5 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Clare Paul
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Paul
5 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A S TRANSPORT (HEATHROW) LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2012

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 14 Dec 2016 6
30 Jun 2015 5 Nov 2015 5
30 Jun 2014 3 Oct 2014 4
30 Jun 2013 9 Jul 2013 1
31 Oct 2012 9 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years