A-SIDE PUBLISHING LIMITED

Address

A-SIDE PUBLISHING LIMITED
14 DAVID MEWS
LONDON
W1U 6EQ
(543 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04247022
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
18 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jul 2015
Filed on:
9 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Natasha Berg
1 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Martyn Berg
23 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A-SIDE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

25 MANCHESTER SQUARE
LONDON
W1U 3PY
Changed 27 Oct 2014

24 WELBECK WAY
LONDON
W1G 9YR
Changed 24 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.asidepublishing.co.uk
www.asidepublishing.com
www.asidepublishing.net
www.asidepublishing.company
www.asidepublishing.org.uk
www.asidepublishing.services
www.asidepublishing.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 18 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 4 Oct 2013 3
31 Jul 2012 4 Sep 2012 2
31 Jul 2011 5 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 20 Apr 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years