A SMITH (GOLF) LIMITED

Company number 02608222



Last updated 23 August 2019
Registered office address
39 STOUR ROAD HARWICH ESSEX CO12 3HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 May 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 May 2019

Next statement due by 21 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.SMITH & SONS (FUNERALS) LIMITED2 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/06/1911 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
23/05/1823 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/05/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£1.48k
Current assets
£18.36k
Current creditors
£243.45k
Shareholders funds
£106.93k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company