A-SPAN LIMITED



Address
9 Lady's Lane, Northampton, NN1 3AH

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£719.71k
Current assets
£1.64m
Fixed assets
£536.67k
Current creditors
£818.84k
Shareholders funds
£1.36m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03196656
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 May 2022

Next statement due by 17 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43910 - Roofing activities

Legal registered address
18 York Road Northampton England NN1 5QG
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVALRETRO LIMITED7 June 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-03 with no updates

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

23/05/2023 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company