A-SPEC-GAS SERVICES LTD

Address

A-SPEC-GAS SERVICES LTD
9 BYFORD COURT CROCKATT ROAD
HADLEIGH
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP7 6RD
(120 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07930 406 902
Phone: 01473 719 200
Web:
Classification:

Trade of gas through mains

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06191094
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Apr 2017
For period ending:
28 Mar 2017
Filed on:
30 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Mar 2016 28 Mar 2015 28 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,791 £87 £4,167
Debtors: £2,418 £6,084 £129
Creditors due within one year: £5,642 £7,354 £7,383
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£913 -£683 -£2,575
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £37 £900 -£465
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Goldsmith
5 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GOLDSMITH & REED LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

9-10 BYFORD COURT, CROCKATT ROAD
HADLEIGH
IPSWICH
IP7 6RD
Changed 11 Apr 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Mar 2017 30 Oct 2017 7
28 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
28 Mar 2015 22 Jun 2015 3
28 Mar 2014 12 Dec 2014 9
28 Mar 2013 18 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years