A STAR BINDING SUPPLIES LTD

Address

A STAR BINDING SUPPLIES LTD
42 EAST TOWERS
PINNER
MIDDLESEX
HA5 1TL
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08209044
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £17,853 £3,179 £5,722
Debtors: £27,507 £8,085 £12,436
Creditors due within one year: £66,117 £23,136 £24,564
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,089 -£11,872 -£6,406
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£8,089 -£11,871 -£6,405
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£8,089 -£11,871 -£6,405
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vina Thakerar
11 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A - STAR SUPPLY LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O KMS ACCOUNTANCY 210 - 222 HAGLEY ROAD WEST
BIRMINGHAM
B68 0NP
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Sep 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 29 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 23 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 22 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 10 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years