A STAR DECORATORS LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 May 2013

Address

A STAR DECORATORS LIMITED
121A BROWNSWALL ROAD
DUDLEY
UNITED KINGDOM
DY3 3NS
(96 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06565039
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 2008
Dissolution Date:
21 May 2013
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Apr 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
5 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2010
Filed on:
26 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Thomas
14 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
14 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Louise Williams
14 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

A STAR DECORATING LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 2008

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 5 Dec 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years