A T H FABRICS LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Jan 2014

Address

A T H FABRICS LIMITED
BEGBIES TRAYNOR
9TH FLOOR BOND COURT
LEEDS
LS1 2LZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Wholesale of textiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05447029
Incorporation Date:
9 May 2005
Dissolution Date:
3 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2006
Filed on:
2 Apr 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2007
Filed on:
22 Oct 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Day
10 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Anthony Shepherd
28 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2007

Previous Company Names

SHOO 155 LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

TOWER OFFICES
PLOVER ROAD LINDLEY
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD3 3HR

70 PLOVER ROAD
LINDLEY
HUDDERSFIELD
HD3 3HE
Changed 29 Mar 2007

WITAN GATE HOUSE
500-600 WITAN GATE WEST
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 1SH
Changed 24 May 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.athfabrics.co.uk
www.athfabrics.com
www.athfabrics.and
www.athfabrics.org
www.athfabrics.motorcycles
www.athfabrics.net
www.athfabrics.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2006 2 Apr 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years