A T N (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 May 2013

Address

A T N (UK) LIMITED
UNIT 12-14 CHURCHILL BUSINESS PARK
CHURCHHILL ROAD WHEATLY
DONCASTER
UNITED KINGDOM
DN1 2TF
Classification:

Other retail non-specialised stores

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04090483
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 2000
Dissolution Date:
21 May 2013
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£50,100.00 on 31 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
13 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Dec 2010
Filed on:
31 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Singh
12 Dec 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

A T N ALLOYS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2010
A T N (UK) LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2010
M.H.H. ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

AXHOLME HOUSE, NORTH STREET
CROWLE
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN17 4NB

AXHOLME HOUSE NORTH STREET
CROWLE
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN17 4NB
Changed 10 Jan 2011

AXHOLME HOUSE, NORTH STREET
CROWLE
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE DN17 4NB
Changed 2 Nov 2007

AXHOLME HOUSE
NORTH STREET CROWLE
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE DN17 4NB
Changed 27 Oct 2006

C/O GILDERSON & CO 1 THE STABLES
MANOR BUSINESS PARK
EAST DRAYTON
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE DN22 0LG
Changed 17 Jan 2005

C/O GILDERSON + CO
SYSTEMS HOUSE LODGE LANE
TUXFORD NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG22 0NL
Changed 16 Mar 2004

CROWN HOUSE 64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 18 Oct 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 13 Jan 2011 3
31 Oct 2009 8 Oct 2010 12
31 Oct 2008 10 Aug 2010 22
31 Oct 2007 10 Nov 2008 13
31 Oct 2006 19 Feb 2007 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years