A V CO 1 LIMITED

Address

A V CO 1 LIMITED
99 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7NG
(84 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05851883
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 2006 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£7,027,272.80 on 24 Jul 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
18 Mar 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
20 Jun 2014
Filed on:
24 Jul 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 17 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Deakin
30 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Giles Hudson
25 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
S & J Registrars Limited
25 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Maryann Spiegel
14 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Edward Ufland
25 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AV ACQUISITIONCO 1 LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/09/2008 FROM
FOUNDRY LANE
SMETHWICK
WEST MIDLANDS
B66 2LP
Changed 30 Sep 2008

25 BEDFORD STREET
LONDON
WC2E 9ES
Changed 9 Oct 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.avcoone.co.uk
www.avco1.co.uk
www.avcoone.com
www.avco1.com
www.avco1.business
www.avcoone.active
www.avco.one

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Mar 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 18 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 30 Jan 2013 1
31 Dec 2011 3 Feb 2012 2
30 Nov 2010 25 Mar 2011 4
30 Nov 2009 4 Mar 2010 4
30 Nov 2008 2 Aug 2009 9
29 Mar 2008 2 Jul 2008 4
31 Mar 2007 9 Aug 2007 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code