A V INTERACTIVE LIMITED



Legal registered address
MINERVA MILL INNOVATION CENTRE STATION ROAD ALCESTER B49 5ET

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Current assets
£36.04k
Fixed assets
£6.69k
Current creditors
£44.80k
Shareholders funds
£-2.07k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03274784
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
6 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 October 2019

Next statement due by 4 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

59112 - Video production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VEGA VIDEO PRODUCTIONS LIMITED11 October 2001
VEGA TV AND MEDIA SOLUTIONS LIMITED22 May 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/06/2023 June 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR BENJAMIN JAMES, FRANCIS SHUTTLEWORTH / 22/06/2020

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

28/10/1928 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

05/11/185 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following A V INTERACTIVE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


Contact details
Phone Number
03301132757
Website
https://avi.co.uk/
Full contact details

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company